Sports on Sling This Week

NBA | NHL | Soccer| MLB | World Cup

NBA

DateDayTime (ET)AwayHomeTV
13-MaySun3:30 PMCleveland Cavaliers Boston Celtics ABC/ESPN3
14-May Mon9:00 PMGolden State Warriors Houston Rockets TNT
15-May Tues8:30 PM Cleveland Cavaliers Boston Celtics ESPN
16-May Wed 9:00 PM Golden State Warriors Houston Rockets TNT
19-May Sat 8:30 PM Boston Celtics Cleveland Cavaliers ESPN

20-May Sun 8:00 PM Houston Rockets Golden State Warriors TNT
21-MayMon 8:30 PM Boston Celtics Cleveland Cavaliers ESPN
22-MayTues 9:00 PM Houston Rockets Golden State Warriors TNT
23-May Wed 8:30 PM Cleveland Cavaliers Boston Celtics ESPN
24-MayThurs 9:00 PM Golden State Warriors Houston Rockets TNT
25-MayFri8:30 PM Boston Celtics Cleveland Cavaliers ESPN
26-MaySat 9:00 PM Houston Rockets Golden Stat Warriors TNT
27-MaySun 8:30 PM Cleveland Cavaliers Boston Celtics ESPN
28-May Mon 9:00 PM Golden State Warriors Houston Rockets TNT

NHL

DateDayTime (ET)AwayHomeTV
11-May Fri 8:00 PMWashington CapitalsTampa Bay Lightning NBCSN
12-MaySat 7:00 PMVegas Golden KnightsWinnipeg Jets NBC
13-MaySun8:00 PMWashington Capitals Tampa Bay Lightning NBCSN
14-May Mon 8:00 PM Vegas Golden Knights Winnipeg Jets NBCSN
15-MayTues8:00 PM Tampa Bay Lightning Washington Capitals NBCSN
16-May Wed 9:00 PM Winnipeg Jets Vegas Golden Knights NBCSN
17-May Thurs 8:00 PM Tampa Bay Lightning Washington Capitals NBCSN
18-May Fri 8:00 PM Winnipeg Jets Vegas Golden Knights NBCSN
19-May Sat 7:15 PM Washington Capitals Tampa Bay Lightning NBC
20-May Sun 3:00 PM Vegas Golden Knights Winnipeg Jets NBC
21-May Mon 8:00 PM Tampa Bay Lightning Washington Capitals NBCSN
22-May Tues 9:00 PM Winnipeg Jets Vegas Golden Knights NBCSN
23-May Wed 8:00 PM Washington Capitals Tampa Bay Lightning NBCSN
24-May Thurs 8:00 PM Vegas Golden Knights Winnipeg Jets NBCSN

MLB

DateDayTime (ET)AwayHomeTV
14-MayMon7:00 PMTampa Bay RaysKansas City RoyalsESPN
15-MayTues8:10 PMSt. Louis CardinalsMinnesota TwinsFS1
16-MayWed7:00 PMNew York YankeesWashington NationalsESPN
19-MaySat1:07 PMOakland AthleticsToronto Blue JaysFS1
20-MaySun8:00 PMCleveland IndiansHouston AstrosESPN

 

Soccer

DateDayTime (ET)  ChannelServiceLeague
18-MayFri6:15 PMGoiasGuaraniPFC InternacionalBrazil MegaBrazil - Serie B
18-MayFri8:30 PMFigueirenseFortalezaPFC InternacionalBrazil MegaBrazil - Serie B
18-MayFri9:30 AMUEFA Women U17 Championship: Semifinal 1ESPN3Sling OrangeEurope - UEFA U17 Women's Championship
18-MayFri12:00 PMUEFA Women U17 Championship: Semifinal 2ESPN3Sling OrangeEurope - UEFA U17 Women's Championship
19-MaySat1:00 PMNew York CityColorado RapidsYES NetworkSling Blue in Select MarketsUSA/Canada - MLS
19-MaySat3:00 PMPortland TimbersLos Angeles FCFOXSling Blue in Select MarketsUSA/Canada - MLS
19-MaySat12:30 PMChelseaManchester UnitedFOXSling Blue in Select MarketsEngland - FA Cup
19-MaySat2:00 PMBayern MunchenEintracht FrankfurtESPN3, ESPN Deportes Sling Orange, Sling Orange + Best of Spanish Germany - DFB Pokal
19-MaySat3:00 PMAtletico MineiroCruzeiroPFC InternacionalBrazil MegaBrazil - Brasileirao
19-MaySat6:00 PMFlamengoVasco da GamaPFC InternacionalBrazil MegaBrazil - Brasileirao
19-MaySat8:00 PMPalmeirasBahiaPFC InternacionalBrazil MegaBrazil - Brasileirao
20-MaySun4:00 PMChicago FireHouston DynamoUnivision Deportes, Unimas Sling Orange + Best of Spanish TV ExtraUSA/Canada - MLS
20-MaySun7:00 PMAtlantaNew York RBFS1Sling BlueUSA/Canada - MLS
20-MaySun8:00 PMTolucaSantos LagunaUnivision DeportesSling Orange + Best of Spanish TVMexico - Liga MX
20-MaySun1:00 PMUEFA U17 European Championship: FinalESPNEWSSling Orange + Sports ExtraEurope - UEFA U17 European Championship

World Cup

DateDayTimeMatch VenueNetworkAvalibility
Group Stage
14-JunThur11:00 AMRussiaSaudi ArabiaLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowFOXSling Blue in Select Markets
15-JunFri8:00 AMEgyptUruguayEkaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg FS1Sling Blue
15-JunFri11:00 AMMoroccoIranSt. Petersburg Stadium, St. PetersburgFOXSling Blue in Select Markets
15-JunFri2:00 PMPortugalSpainFisht Stadium, Sochi FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
16-JunSat6:00 AMFranceAustraliaKazan Arena, Kazan FS1Sling Blue
16-JunSat9:00 AMArgentinaIcelandSpartak Stadium, Moscow FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
16-JunSat12:00 PMPeruDenmarkMordovia Arena, Saransk FS1Sling Blue
16-JunSat3:00 PMCroatiaNigeriaKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad FS1Sling Blue
17-JunSun8:00 AMCosta RicaSerbiaSamara Arena, Samara FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
17-JunSun11:00 AMGermanyMexicoLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowFS1Sling Blue
17-JunSun2:00 PMBrazilSwitzerlandRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FS1Sling Blue
18-JunMon8:00 AMSwedenKorea RepublicNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FS1Sling Blue
18-JunMon11:00 AMBelgiumPanamaFisht Stadium, Sochi FS1Sling Blue
18-JunMon2:00 PMTunisiaEnglandVolgograd Arena, Vogograd FS1Sling Blue
19-JunTues8:00 AMColombiaJapanMordovia Arena, Saransk FS1Sling Blue
19-JunTues11:00 AMPolandSenegalSpartak Stadium, Moscow FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
19-JunTues2:00 PMRussiaEgyptSt. Petersburg Stadium, St. PetersburgFOXSling Blue in Select Markets
20-JunWed8:00 AMPortugalMoroccoLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowFS1Sling Blue
20-JunWed11:00 AMUruguaySaudi ArabiaRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
20-JunWed2:00 PMIranSpainKazan Arena, Kazan FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
21-JunThur8:00 AMDenmarkAustraliaSamara Arena, Samara FS1Sling Blue
21-JunThur11:00 AMFrancePeruEkaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
21-JunThur2:00 PMArgentinaCroatiaNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
22-JunFri8:00 AMBrazilCosta RicaSt. Petersburg Stadium, St. PetersburgFS1Sling Blue
22-JunFri11:00 AMNigeriaIcelandVolgograd Arena, Volgograd FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
22-JunFri2:00 PMSerbiaSwitzerlandKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
23-JunSat8:00 AMBelgiumTunisiaSpartak Stadium, Moscow FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
23-JunSat11:00 AMKorea RepublicMexicoRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
23-JunSat2:00 PMGermanySwedenFisht Stadium, Sochi FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
24-JunSun8:00 AMEnglandPanamaNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FS1Sling Blue
24-JunSun11:00 AMJapanSenegalEkaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
24-JunSun2:00 PMPolandColombiaKazan Arena, Kazan FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
25-JunMon10:00 AMUruguayRussiaSamara Arena, Samara FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
25-JunMon10:00 AMSaudi ArabiaEgyptVolgograd Arena, Volgograd FS1Sling Blue
25-JunMon2:00 PMIranPortugalMordovia Arena, Saransk FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
25-JunMon2:00 PMSpainMoroccoKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad FS1Sling Blue
26-JunTues10:00 AMDenmarkFranceLuzhniki Stadium, MoscowFOXSling Blue in Select Markets
26-JunTues10:00 AMAustraliaPeruFisht Stadium, Sochi FS1Sling Blue
26-JunTues2:00 PMNigeriaArgentinaSt. Petersburg Stadium, St. PetersburgFOXSling Blue in Select Markets
26-JunTues2:00 PMIcelandCroatiaRostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FS1Sling Blue
27-JunWed10:00 AMMexicoSwedenEkaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
27-JunWed10:00 AMKorea RepublicGermanyKazan Arena, Kazan FS1Sling Blue
27-JunWed2:00 PMSerbiaBrazilSpartak Stadium, Moscow FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
27-JunWed2:00 PMSwitzerlandCosta RicaNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FS1Sling Blue
28-JunThur10:00 AMSenegalColombiaSamara Arena, Samara FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
28-JunThur10:00 AMJapanPolandVolgograd Arena, Volgograd FS1Sling Blue
28-JunThur2:00 PMEnglandBelgiumKaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
28-JunThur2:00 PMPanamaTunisiaMordovia Arena, Saransk FS1Sling Blue
Knockout Stage
30-JunSat10:00 AMRound of 16Kazan Arena, Kazan FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
30-JunSat2:00 PMRound of 16Fisht Stadium, Sochi FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
1-JulSun10:00 AMRound of 16Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
1-JulSun2:00 PMRound of 16Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
2-JulMon10:00 AMRound of 16Samara Arena, Samara FS1Sling Blue
2-JulMon2:00 PMRound of 16Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
3-JulTues10:00 AMRound of 16St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FS1Sling Blue
3-JulTues2:00 PMRound of 16Spartak Stadium, Moscow FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
6-JulFri10:00 AMQuaterfinalNizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod FS1Sling Blue
6-JulFri2:00 PMQuaterfinalKazan Arena, Kazan FS1Sling Blue
7-JulSat10:00 AMQuaterfinalSamara Arena, Samara FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
7-JulSat2:00 PMQuaterfinalFisht Stadium, Sochi FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
10-JulTue2:00 PMSemifinalSt. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
11-JulWed2:00 PMSemifinalLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
14-JulSat10:00 AM3rd Place MatchSt. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
15-JulSun11:00 AMFINALLuzhniki Stadium, Moscow FOXSling Blue in Select Markets
*Networks and Times subject to change