• Home
  • /
  • Sports on Sling This Week

Sports on Sling This Week

Find upcoming games in the next seven days available in your area with Game Finder.

College Basketball

DateDayTimeAwayHomeNetworkAvailable on Sling
19-Mar Tues 6:40 PM #16 Prairie View A&M #16 Fairleigh Dickinson truTV Sling Orange + Comedy Extra or Sling Blue
19-Mar Tues 9:10 PM #11 Temple #11 Belmont truTV Sling Orange + Comedy Extra or Sling Blue
20-Mar Wed 6:40 PM #16 North Carolina Central #16 North Dakota State truTV Sling Orange + Comedy Extra or Sling Blue
20-Mar Wed 9:10 PM #11 St. John's #11 Arizona State truTV Sling Orange + Comedy Extra or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs 12:40 PM #14 Yale #3 LSU truTV Sling Orange + Comedy Extra or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs 2:00 PM#13 Vermont #4 Florida State TBS Sling Orange or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs 3:10 PMTBD #6 Maryland truTV Sling Orange or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs 4:00 PM #13 Northeastern #4 Kansas TNT Sling Orange or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs 4:30 PM#12 Murray State #5 Marquette TBS Sling Orange or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs 6:50 PM #10 Florida #7 Nevada TNT Sling Orange or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs 7:20 PM#11 Saint Mary's #6 Villanova TBS Sling Orange or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs 7:27 PM TBD #1 Gonzaga truTV Sling Orange + Comedy Extra or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs9:20 PM #15 Montana #2 Michigan TNT Sling Orange or Sling Blue
21-Mar Thurs 9:50 PM #14 Old Dominion #3 Purdue TBS Sling Orange or Sling Blue
21-MarThurs 9:57 PM #9 Baylor #8 Syracuse truTV Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 12:40 PM #9 Oklahoma #8 Ole Miss truTV Sling Orange + Sports Extra or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 1:30 PM #14 Northern Kentucky #3 Texas Tech TNT Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 2:00 PM#13 UC Irvine #4 Kansas State TBS Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 3:10 PM #16 Gardner-Webb #1 Virginia truTV Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 4:00 PM TBD #6 Buffalo TNT Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 4:30 PM #12 Oregon #5 Wisconsin TBS Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 6:50 PM #9 Washington #8 Utah State TNT Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 7:20 PM #14 Georgia State #3 Houston TBS Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 7:27 PM #12 Liberty Mississippi State truTV Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 9:20 PM #16 Iona #1 North Carolina TNT Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 9:50 PM #11 Ohio State #6 Iowa State TBS Sling Orange or Sling Blue
22-Mar Fri 9:57 PM #13 Saint Louis #4 Virginia Tech truTV Sling Orange or Sling Blue

NIT

Date Day Time (ET) Away Home ChannelAvailable on Sling TV
19-Mar Tues 7:00 PM #1 UNC Greensboro #8 Campbell ESPN3Sling Orange
19-Mar Tues 7:00 PM #4 Davidson #5 Lipscomb ESPN3 Sling Orange
19-Mar Tues 7:00 PM #2 N.C. State #7 Hofstra ESPN2 Sling Orange
19-Mar Tues 7:00 PM #1 Indiana #8 Saint Francis ESPNSling Orange
19-Mar Tues 8:00 PM #3 Furman Wichita State ESPNU Sling Orange + Sports Extra
19-Mar Tues 8:00 PM #3 Memphis #6 San Diego ESPN3 Sling Orange
19-Mar Tues 9:00 PM #4 Providence #5 Arkansas ESPN2 Sling Orange
19-Mar Tues 9:00 PM #2 Texas #7 South Dakota State ESPN Sling Orange
19-Mar Tues 8:00 PM #2 Creighton #7 Loyola-Chicago ESPNU Sling Orange + Sports Extra
19-Mar Tues 8:00 PM #4 Colorado #5 Dayton ESPN2 Sling Orange
20-Mar Wed 7:00 PM #3 Georgetown #6 Harvard ESPN2 Sling Orange
20-Mar Wed 7:00 PM #2 Clemson #7 Wright State ESPN3 Sling Orange
20-Mar Wed 7:00 PM #1 Alabama #8 Norfolk State ESPNU Sling Orange + Sports Extra
20-Mar Wed 7:00 PM #3 Xavier #6 Toledo ESPN3 Sling Orange
20-Mar Wed 9:00 PM #1 TCU #8 Sam Houston State ESPNU Sling Orange + Sports Extra
20-Mar Wed 9:00 PM #4 Nebraska #5 Butler ESPN2 Sling Orange

NBA

DateDayTime (ET)AwayHomeTV
18-Mar Mon7:00 PM Detroit Pistons Cleveland Cavaliers FOX Sports Ohio, FOX Sports Detroit, NBA League Pass
18-Mar Mon 7:00 PM Utah Jazz Washington Wizards NBC Sports Washington, NBA League Pass
18-Mar Mon 7:30 PM Denver Nuggets Boston Celtics NBC Sports Boston, NBA League Pass
18-Mar Mon 7:30 PM New York Knicks Toronto Raptors NBA League Pass
18-Mar Mon 8:00 PM Miami Heat Oklahoma City Thunder FOX Sports Oklahoma, FOX Sports Sun, NBA League Pass
18-Mar Mon 8:00 PM Golden State Warriors San Antonio Spurs ESPN
18-Mar Mon8:30 PM New Orleans Pelicans Dallas Mavericks FOX Sports Southwest-Dallas, FOX Sports New Orleans, NBA League Pass
18-MarMon10:00 PM Chicago Bulls Phoenix Suns FOX Sports Arizona, NBC Sports Chicago, NBA League Pass
18-Mar Mon 10:30 PM Indiana Pacers Portland Trail Blazers ESPN
19-Mar Tues 7:00 PM Philadelphia 76ers Charlotte Hornets FOX Sports Southeast-Charlotte, NBA League Pass
19-Mar Tues 7:30 PM Houston Rockets Atlanta Hawks FOX Sports Southeast-Atlanta, NBA League Pass
19-Mar Tues 8:00 PM Los Angeles Lakers Milwaukee Bucks NBATV
19-Mar Tues 8:00 PM Golden State Warriors Minnesota Timberwolves FOX Sports North, NBC Sports Bay Area, NBA League Pass
19-Mar Tues 10:00 PM
Brooklyn Nets Sacramento Kings NBC Sports California, YES, NBA League Pass
19-Mar Tues 10:30 PM Indiana Pacers LA Clippers NBATV
20-Mar Wed 7:00 PM Milwaukee Bucks Cleveland Cavaliers FOX Sports Ohio, FOX Sports Wisconsin, NBA League Pass
20-Mar Wed 7:00 PM New Orleans Pelicans Orlando Magic FOX Sports Florida, FOX Sports New Orleans, NBA League Pass
20-Mar Wed 7:00 PM Boston Celtics Philadelphia 76ers ESPN
20-Mar Wed 7:30 PM Utah Jazz New York Knicks NBA League Pass
20-Mar Wed 8:00 PM Washington Wizards Chicago Bulls NBC Sports Chicago, NBC Sports Washington, NBA League Pass
20-Mar Wed 8:00 PM Houston Rockets Memphis Grizzlies FOX Sports Southeast-Memphis, NBA League Pass
20-Mar Wed 8:30 PM Miami Heat San Antonio Spurs FOX Sports Southwest-San Antonio, FOX Sports Sun, NBA League Pass
20-Mar Wed 9:30 PM Toronto Raptors Oklahoma City Thunder ESPN
20-Mar Wed 10:00 PM Dallas Mavericks Portland Trail Blazers NBC Sports Northwest, FOX Sports Southwest-Dallas, NBA League Pass
21-Mar Thurs 7:00 PM Minnesota Timberwolves Charlotte Hornets FOX Sports Southeast-Charlotte, FOX Sports North, NBA League Pass
21-Mar Thurs 7:00 PM Denver Nuggets Washington Wizards NBC Sports Washington, NBA League Pass
21-Mar Thurs 7:30 PM Utah Jazz Atlanta Hawks FOX Sports Southeast-Atlanta, NBA League Pass
21-Mar Thurs 10:00 PM Detroit Pistons Phoenix Suns FOX Sports Arizona, FOX Sports Detroit Alternate, NBA League Pass
21-Mar Thurs 10:00 PM Dallas Mavericks Sacramento Kings NBC Sports California, FOX Sports Southwest-Dallas, NBA League Pass
21-Mar Thurs 10:30 PM Indiana Pacers Golden State Warriors NBC Sports Bay Area, FOX Sports Indiana, NBA League Pass
22-Mar Fri 7:00 PM Memphis Grizzlies Orlando Magic FOX Sports Florida, FOX Sports Southeast-Memphis, NBA League Pass
22-Mar Fri 7:30 PM LA Clippers Cleveland Cavaliers FOX Sports Ohio, FOX Sports Prime Ticket, NBA League Pass
22-Mar Fri 7:30 PM Denver Nuggets New York Knicks NBA League Pass
22-Mar Fri 7:30 PM Oklahoma City Thunder Toronto Raptors NBATV
22-Mar Fri 8:00 PM San Antonio Spurs Houston Rockets FOX Sports Southwest-San Antonio, NBA League Pass
22-Mar Fri 8:30 PM Miami Heat Milwaukee Bucks FOX Sports Wisconsin, FOX Sports Sun, NBA League Pass
22-Mar Fri 10:30 PM Brooklyn Nets Los Angeles Lakers YES, NBA League Pass
23-Mar Sat 6:00 PM Boston Celtics Charlotte Hornets FOX Sports Southeast-Charlotte, NBC Sports Boston, NBA League Pass
23-Mar Sat 7:00 PM Miami Heat Washington Wizards NBC Sports Washington, FOX Sports Sun, NBA League Pass
23-Mar Sat 7:30 PM Philadelphia 76ers Atlanta Hawks NBATV
23-Mar Sat 8:00 PM Utah Jazz Chicago Bulls NBA League Pass
23-Mar Sat 8:00 PM Minnesota Timberwolves Memphis Grizzlies FOX Sports Southeast-Memphis, FOX Sports North Alternate, NBA League Pass
23-Mar Sat 8:30 PM Dallas Mavericks Golden State Warriors NBC Sports Bay Area, FOX Sports Southwest-Dallas, NBA League Pass
23-Mar Sat 10:00 PM Detroit Pistons Portland Trail Blazers NBA TV
23-Mar Sat 10:00 PM Phoenix Suns Sacramento Kings NBC Sports California, FOX Sports Arizona, NBA League Pass
24-Mar Sun 12:00 PM LA Clippers New York Knicks FOX Sports Prime Ticket
24-Mar Sun 4:30 PM Cleveland Cavaliers Milwaukee Bucks FOX Sports Wisconsin, FOX Sports Ohio, NBA League Pass
24-Mar Sun 5:00 PM Denver Nuggets Indiana Pacers FOX Sports Indiana, NBA League Pass
24-Mar Sun 6:00 PM Charlotte Hornets Toronto Raptors FOX Sports Southeast-Charlotte, NBA League Pass
24-Mar Sun 7:00 PM Houston Rockets New Orleans Pelicans FOX Sports New Orleans, NBA League Pass
24-Mar Sun 7:30 PM San Antonio Spurs Boston Celtics NBATV
24-Mar Sun 8:30 PM Detroit Pistons Golden State Warriors NBC Sports Bay Area, FOX Sports Detroit, NBA League Pass
24-Mar Sun 9:30 PM Sacramento Kings Los Angeles Lakers NBC Sports California, NBA League Pass

NHL

DateDayTime (ET)AwayHomeTV
11-Mar Mon 8:00 PM San Jose Sharks Minnesota Wild NBCSN
12-Mar Tues 7:00 PM Washington Capitals Pittsburgh Penguins NBCSN
13-Mar Wed 7:00 PM Chicago Blackhawks Toronto Maple Leafs NBCSN
13-Mar Wed 9:30 PM New Jersey Devils Edmonton OilersNBCSN
15-Mar Fri8:00 PM Vegas Golden Knights Dallas Stars NHL Network
16-Mar Sat 1:00 PM St. Louis Blues Pittsburgh Penguins NHL Network
16-MarSat 7:00 PM Washington Capitals Tampa Bay Lightning NHL Network
16-Mar Sun5:00 PM St. Louis Blues Buffalo Sabres NHL Network
16-Mar Sun 7:30 PM Philadelphia Flyers Pittsburgh Penguins NBCSN
16-Mar Sun 10:00 PM Edmonton Oilers Vegas Golden Knights NBCSN

Soccer

DateTime (ET)Team ATeam BNetwork
20-Mar 9:00 PM New Mexico United Tulsa Roughnecks ESPN3
20-Mar 3:45 PM Wales Trinidad and Tobago ESPN3
20-Mar 3:45 PM Germany Serbia ESPN3
20-Mar 5:10 PM San Martin San Juan Villa Dalmine TyC Sports Internacional
20-Mar 7:10 PM Atletico Tucuman Platense TyC Sports Internacional
20-Mar 8:30 PM Union Santa Fe Independiente Del Valle beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Espanol
20-Mar 8:30 PM Independiente FBC La EquidadbeIN SPORTS CONNECT
21-Mar 11:00 AM Kazakhstan Scotland ESPN3
21-Mar 1:00 PM Cyprus San Marino ESPN3
21-Mar 3:45 PM Northern Ireland Estonia ESPN3
21-Mar3:45 PM Netherlands Belarus ESPN3
21-Mar 3:45 PM Slovakia Hungary ESPN3
21-Mar 3:45 PM Croatia Azerbaijan ESPN3
21-Mar 3:45 PM Israel Slovenia ESPN3
21-Mar 3:45 PM FYR Macedonia Latvia ESPN3
21-Mar 3:45 PMAustria Poland ESPN3
21-Mar 3:45 PM Belgium Russia ESPN2
21-Mar 2:00 PM Kosovo Denmark ESPN3
21-Mar 8:00 PMUSA Ecuador ESPN2
21-Mar 5:10 PMGimnasia La Plata Defensores Belgrano TyC Sports Internacional
21-Mar 7:10 PM Lanus Huracan La Heras TyC Sports Internacional
21-Mar 8:30 PM Botafogo Portuguesa RJ PFC Internacional
21-Mar 6:15 PM Wanderers Sport Huancayo beIN SPORTS en Espanol
21-Mar 6:15 PM Antofagasta Fluminense beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
21-Mar 8:30 PM Rionegro Aguilas Oriente Petrolero beIN SPORTS, beIN SOORTS en Espanol
22-Mar 1:00 PM Bulgaria Montenegro ESPN3
22-Mar 3:45 PM England Czech Republic ESPNEWS
22-Mar 3:45 PM Luxembourg Lithuania ESPN3
22-Mar 3:45 PM Andorra Iceland ESPN3
22-Mar 3:45 PM Albania Turkey ESPN3
22-Mar 4:00 PMArgentina Venezuela beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS en Espanol
22-Mar 8:00 PM Peru Paraguay beIN SPORTS CONNECT
22-Mar 9:00 AM Malawi Morocco beIN SPORTS CONNECT
22-Mar 11:00 AMNigeria Seychelles beIN SPORTS CONNECT
22-Mar 1:00 PM Sudan Equatorial Guinea beIN SPORTS CONNECT
22-Mar 1:00 PM Botswana Angola beIN SPORTS, beIN CONNECT
22-Mar 2:15 PM Tunisia Swaziland beIN SPORTS CONNECT
22-Mar 3:45 PMAlgeria Gambia beIN SPORTS CONNECT
22-Mar 7:00 PM Senegal Madagascar beIN SPORTS CONNECT
22-Mar 4:00 PM Tenerife Osasuna beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 7:30 PM Philadelphia Union Columbus Crew Fox Sports Ohio
23-Mar 10:00 AMGeorgia Switzerland ESPN3
23-Mar 1:00 PM Gibraltar Ireland Republic ESPN3
23-Mar 1:00 PM Sweden Romania ESPN3
23-Mar 1:00 PM Malta Faroe Islands ESPN3
23-Mar 3:45 PM Spain Norway ESPNEWS
23-Mar 3:45 PM Liechtenstein Greece ESPN3
23-Mar 3:45 PM Bosnia and Herzegovina Armenia ESPN3
23-Mar 1:00 PM Brazil Panama beIN SPORTS en Espanol, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 9:00 AM Burundi Gabon beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 11:00 AM Cameroon Comoros beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 11:30 AM Niger Egypt beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 12:30 PM Zambia Namibia beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 12:30 PM Guinea-Bissau Mozambique beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 1:00 PM Got d'Ivoire Rwanda beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 2:00 PM Ghana Kenya beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 3:00 PM Mali South Sudan beIN SPORTS CONNECT
23-Mar 11:00 PM Dorados Juarez ESPN3
24-Mar 10:00 AM Wales Slovakia ESPN3
24-Mar 10:00 AM Kazakhstan Russia ESPN3
24-Mar 1:00 PM Hungary Croatia ESPNEWS
24-Mar 1:00 PM Israel Austria ESPN3
24-Mar 1:00 PM San Marino Scotland ESPN3
24-Mar 1:00 PM Northern Ireland Belarus ESPN3
24-Mar 3:45 PM Slovenia FYR Macedonia ESPN3
24-Mar 3:45 PM Poland Latvia ESPN3
24-Mar 3:45 PM Cyprus Belgium ESPN3
24-Mar 9:00 AM Zimbabwe Congo beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 9:00 AM Congo DR Liberia beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 10:00 AM Central African Republic Guinea beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 11:00 AM Benin Togo beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 11:00 AM Tanzania Uganda beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 11:00 AM Cape Verde Islands Lesotho beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 1:00 PM Libya South Africa beIN SPORTS, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 11:00 AM Gimnastic Tarragona Malaga beIN SPORTS en Espanol, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 1:00 PM Cadiz Cordoba beIN SPORTS en Espanol, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 3:00 PM Granada Las Palmas beIN SPORTS en Espanol, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
24-Mar 3:45 PM Sporting Gijon Real Oviedo beIN SPORTS CONNECT