winter olympic games

Full Olympic Winter Games Schedule

This Olympic Winter Games, don’t miss a second of the action from the Opening Ceremony on February 8 to the Closing Ceremony on February 25 and all that’s in between. Below is a full day-by-day schedule of when your favorite sport is airing. Not sure how to watch? Find out how to make the most out of your Olympic Winter Games watching here.

All times Eastern.
*Medal Events

 

February 21

12:30am – Curling: Women’s Korea vs Russia (NBCSN)
1:05am – Freestyle Skiing: Ski Cross Event (NBC)
1:05am – Short Track: Women’s 3000m Relay, 1000m Qualifiers (NBC)
2:30am – Hockey: Women’s Bronze Medal (USA)
2:40am – Hockey: Men’s Quarterfinal (NBCSN)
5am – Curling: Men’s United States vs Great Britain (NBCSN)
5am – Curling: Men’s Sweden vs Norway (USA)
5am – Victory Ceremonies (Olympic Channel)
7:10am – Hockey: Men’s Quarterfinal (NBCSN)
7:10am – Hockey: Men’s Quarterfinal (USA)
9:30am – Bobsled: Women’s (NBCSN)
10:45am – Cross-Country Skiing: Team Sprints (NBCSN)
10:45am – Speed Skating: Team Pursuits (NBCSN)
1:30pm – Medal Ceremonies (NBCSN)
2pm – Curling: Men’s United States vs Great Britain (NBCSN)
3pm – Cross-Country Skiing: Men’s Team Sprint (NBC)
3pm – Speed Skating: Team Pursuit (NBC_
5pm – Hockey: Game of The Day (NBCSN)
5pm – Curling: Women’s Round Robin (CNBC)
8pm – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Halfpipe (NBC)
8pm – Bobsled: Women’s (NBC)
8pm – Cross-Country Skiing: Women’s (NBC)
8pm – Curling: Women’s Canada vs Russia (NBCSN)
10:45pm – Hockey: Women’s Gold Medal Game (NBCSN)
11:35pm – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Slalom Run 2 of 4 (NBC)

February 22

1:05am – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Halfpipe (NBC)
2am – Snowboarding: Men’s and Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifiers (NBCSN)
2am – Nordic Combined: Team Large Hill Event Ski Jumping Phase (NBCSN)
3:15am – Curling: Men’s/Women’s Tiebreakers (NBCSN)
5am – Victory Ceremonies (Olympic Channel)
5:20am – Nordic Combined: Men’s Team Large Hill Event (NBCSN)
5:20am – Biathlon: Women’s 4x6km Relay (NBCSN)
7:45am – Short Track: Men’s 500m, Women’s 1000m, Men’s 5000m Relay (NBCSN)
10am – Medal Ceremonies (Olympic Channel)
10:45am – Curling: Men and Women’s Tiebreaker (NBCSN)
1:45pm – Curling: Men’s Semifinal #1 (NBCSN)
3pm – Nordic Combined: Team Large Hill Event (NBC)
3pm – Biathlon: Women’s 4x6km Relay (NBC)
4:45pm – Hockey: Game of The DAy (NBCSN)
5pm – Curling: Men’s Semifinal #2 (CNBC)
7pm – Figure Skating: Ladies’ Free Skate (NBCSN)
8pm – Short Track: Men’s 500m, Men’s 1500m Relay Finals (NBC)
8pm – Snowboarding: Women’s Big Air Event (NBC)
8pm – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super Combined (NBC)
8pm – Figure SkatingL Ladies’ Free Skate (NBC)
10pm – Curling: Men’s Semifinal (NBCSN)

February 23

12:30am – Short Track: MEn’s 500m, Women’s 1000m, Men’s 1500m Relay (NBCSN)
12:35am – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super Combined Slalom (NBC)
12:35am – Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Ski Cross Final (NBC)
2:15am – Hockey: Men’s Semifinal (NBCSN)
5am – Victory Ceremonies (Olympic Channel)
5am – Speed Skating: Men’s 1000m (NBCSN)
6:45am – Hickey: Men’s Semifinals (NBCSN)
9:30am – Curling: Men’s Bronze Medal Match (NBCSN)
12:30pm – Curling: Women’s Semifinal #1 (NBCSN)
3pm – Biathlon: Review of Ladies’ Competition (NBC)
3pm – Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5km Relay (NBC)
3:30pm – Medal Ceremonies (NBCSN)
4pm – Hockey: Game of The Day 1 (NBCSN)
5pm – Curling: Women’s Semifinal #2 (CNBC)
6pm – Hockey: Game of The Day 2 (NBCSN)
8pm – Bobsled: Four Man (NBC)
8pm – Speed Skating: Men’s 1000m (NBC)
8pm – Snowboarding: Men’s Big Air (NBC)
8pm – Alpine Skiing: Team Slalom Races (NBC)
8pm – Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5km Relay (NBCSN)
9:30 pm – Curling: Women’s Semifinal #1 (NBCSN)
11:35pm – Snowboarding: Men and Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (NBC)

February 24

12am – Cross-Country Skiing: Men’s 50km (NBCSN)
3am – Curling: Men’s Gold Medal Match (NBCSN)
6:30am – Hockey: Men’s Bronze Medal Game (NBCSN)
9:30am – Speed Skating: Mass Start Racing (NBCSN)
11am – Curling: Women’s Bronze Medal Match (NBCSN)
2pm – Hockey: Game of The Day: Men’s Bronze Medal Game (NBCSN)
3pm – Speed Skating: Mass Start Racing (NBC)
3pm – Cross-Country Skiing: Men’s 50km (NBC)
4pm – Curling: Men’s Gold Medal Match (NBCSN)
7:05pm – Curling: Women’s Gold Medal Match (NBCSN)
8pm – Bobsled: Four Man (NBC)
8pm – Figure Skating: Gala Event (NBC)

February 25

2am – Cross-Country Skiing: Women’s 30km Event (NBCSN)
3pm – Cross-Country Skiing: Women’s 30km Event (NBC)
7pm – Olympic Gold: Special Recaps (NBC)
8pm – Closing Ceremony (NBC)

WATCH SLING TV NOW

%d bloggers like this: